Santa Fe, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Fé

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.1667 Longitude -39.5167 Altitude (feet) 2549
Lat (DMS) 7° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 776
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Santa Fe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Fe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Fe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zabele (4.1 nm)
Fazenda Lama Podre (4.4 nm)
Dom Vital (9.4 nm)
Barra (10.0 nm)
Buriti (10.1 nm)
Monte Alverne (3.0 nm)
Dom Quintino (5.4 nm)
Caldeirao (5.8 nm)
Faustino (7.0 nm)
Quintino (7.9 nm)
Colegio Agricola (4.4 nm)
Crato (7.4 nm)
Nazare (8.0 nm)
Muriti (8.5 nm)
Umburana (9.4 nm)
Guaribas (4.2 nm)
Lameiro (7.2 nm)
Fazenda Mandibira (10.0 nm)
Fazenda Bonfim (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 15 nm E 102 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR726 Small CAMPOS SALES 50 nm W 277
SNCS Small Campos Sales Airport Campos Sales 50 nm W 277
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 85 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Crato, Ceará
11.1 nm E Juazeiro do Norte
11.1 nm E List of the highest statues
12.3 nm E Padre Cícero
12.3 nm E Estádio Mauro Sampaio
12.9 nm W Santana do Cariri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:25:30 2016