Caldeirao, Brazil Page

Other names: Caldeirão

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.0833 Longitude -39.5667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 7° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1186

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caldeirao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caldeirao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caldeirao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nova Olinda (6.8 nm)
Angico (7.9 nm)
Samambaia (8.9 nm)
Triunfo (8.9 nm)
Barra (9.2 nm)
Pedra Branca (9.4 nm)
Baixio 2 (9.4 nm)
Fazenda Cana Brava (6.1 nm)
Sitio Monteplo (7.8 nm)
Farias Brito (10.0 nm)
Faustino (3.6 nm)
Monte Alverne (3.6 nm)
Dom Quintino (5.0 nm)
Quintino (6.1 nm)
Santa Fe (5.8 nm)
Zabele (6.1 nm)
Fazenda Lama Podre (7.1 nm)
Buriti (9.9 nm)
Colegio Agricola (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 19 nm E 114 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR893 Small IGUATU 47 nm N 20
SNIG QIG Small Iguatu Airport Iguatu 47 nm N 20
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 79 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Farias Brito
11.5 nm NW Altaneira
11.6 nm SW Santana do Cariri
13.0 nm SE Crato, Ceará


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:25:04 2016