Colegio Agricola, Brazil Page

Other names: Colégio Agricola

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.2000 Longitude -39.4500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 7° 12' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38423

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Colegio Agricola Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colegio Agricola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colegio Agricola Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Fe (4.4 nm)
Fazenda Lama Podre (7.9 nm)
Zabele (8.0 nm)
Monte Alverne (6.4 nm)
Nazare (6.7 nm)
Umburana (7.0 nm)
Dom Quintino (7.3 nm)
Quintino (9.5 nm)
Faustino (9.8 nm)
Crato (3.0 nm)
Muriti (4.1 nm)
Horto (7.4 nm)
Juazeiro do Norte (8.1 nm)
Padre Cicero (8.5 nm)
Guaribas (1.4 nm)
Lameiro (4.0 nm)
Sitio Melo (7.2 nm)
Fazenda Bonfim (9.4 nm)
Arajara (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 10 nm E 96 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR893 Small IGUATU 52 nm N 10
SNIG QIG Small Iguatu Airport Iguatu 52 nm N 10
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 89 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Crato, Ceará
6.9 nm E Juazeiro do Norte
7.2 nm E List of the highest statues
8.0 nm E Estádio Mauro Sampaio
8.1 nm E Padre Cícero
12.1 nm SE Barbalha
14.1 nm NE Caririaçu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:28:12 2016