Muriti, Brazil Page

Other names: Burity,Buriti

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.2167 Longitude -39.3833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 7° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muriti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muriti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muriti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Crato (1.9 nm)
Colegio Agricola (4.1 nm)
Lameiro (5.0 nm)
Guaribas (5.0 nm)
Padre Cicero (5.6 nm)
Umburana (6.1 nm)
Nazare (7.1 nm)
Dom Quintino (10.0 nm)
Horto (3.9 nm)
Juazeiro do Norte (4.1 nm)
Tiradentes (6.0 nm)
Marrocos (8.5 nm)
Sitio Breijao (9.4 nm)
Sitio Chupador (9.9 nm)
Sitio Melo (5.0 nm)
Barbalha (7.4 nm)
Arajara (8.1 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (8.9 nm)
Caldas (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 6 nm E 91 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR1155 Small SALGUEIRO 51 nm S 163
SNSG Small Salgueiro Airport Salgueiro 51 nm S 163
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 92 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Crato, Ceará
3.1 nm E Juazeiro do Norte
3.9 nm NE List of the highest statues
3.9 nm E Estádio Mauro Sampaio
4.1 nm E Padre Cícero
8.4 nm SE Barbalha
12.5 nm NE Caririaçu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:04:15 2016