Sitio Breijao, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Breijão

World:Brazil:Ceara
Latitude -7.3000 Longitude -39.2500 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 7° 17' 60S Long (DMS) 39° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26803

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio Breijao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Breijao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Breijao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barbalha (3.3 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (5.0 nm)
Sitio Melo (7.9 nm)
Muriti (9.4 nm)
Arajara (9.4 nm)
Tiradentes (4.5 nm)
Sitio Santana (5.0 nm)
Sitio da Lagoa de Pedra (6.3 nm)
Juazeiro do Norte (6.5 nm)
Marrocos (8.0 nm)
Horto (8.2 nm)
Sitio Cana Braba (6.9 nm)
Missao Velha (7.2 nm)
Sitio Cupim (7.8 nm)
Gameleira de Sao Sebastiao (8.5 nm)
Sitio Crioulo (3.0 nm)
Missao Nova (3.6 nm)
Sitio Flores (5.0 nm)
Cajueiro (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 5 nm N 346 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
FR1155 Small SALGUEIRO 45 nm S 171
SNSG Small Salgueiro Airport Salgueiro 45 nm S 171
SWVG Heli Riacho Verde Heliport Tauá 101 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Barbalha
6.1 nm NW Estádio Mauro Sampaio
6.5 nm NW Padre Cícero
7.1 nm NE Missão Velha
7.8 nm NW Juazeiro do Norte
8.6 nm NW List of the highest statues
10.3 nm NW Crato, Ceará


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:17:55 2016