Henaich, Algeria Page

Other names: Henaïch

World:Algeria:Tissemsilt
Latitude 35.6445 Longitude 1.4931 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 40N Long (DMS) 1° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4547

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Henaich Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henaich Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henaich Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sebaih (1.7 nm)
Ouled Meddah (2.2 nm)
Ouled Said (2.4 nm)
Chehama (4.8 nm)
El Gora (5.5 nm)
Scharouia (5.9 nm)
Helaimia (5.9 nm)
El Gouassem (2.7 nm)
Achachda (5.0 nm)
El Aouisset (5.1 nm)
Rhazlia (5.7 nm)
Souk el Had (6.8 nm)
Bekairia (3.0 nm)
Maaza (3.3 nm)
Ferme Collin (5.5 nm)
Zaouia Oulad Sidi Adda (3.8 nm)
Oulad Abed (5.6 nm)
Oulad Mokhtar (6.5 nm)
Rouaiha (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 18 nm S 184 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 34 nm N 347 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 42 nm W 279
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 67 nm W 284
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 70 nm W 248 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Maacem
5.6 nm NW Sidi Lantri
6.8 nm NE Lardjem
7.1 nm W Meghila
8.5 nm W Sebt
8.9 nm NW Melaab
10.7 nm S Sidi Hosni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:08 2016