Rouaiha, Algeria Page

Other names: Rouaïha

World:Algeria:Tiaret
Latitude 35.5679 Longitude 1.4063 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 4N Long (DMS) 1° 24' 23E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2755

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rouaiha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rouaiha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rouaiha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oulad Ben Chaib (2.5 nm)
Ait Abd er Rahim (3.7 nm)
Oulad Yahia (4.4 nm)
Ferastia (5.2 nm)
Ferme Pradel (5.6 nm)
El Gora (1.5 nm)
Helaimia (2.9 nm)
Scharouia (3.1 nm)
Ouled Said (4.8 nm)
Chehama (5.7 nm)
Ouled Meddah (5.9 nm)
Sebaih (6.3 nm)
Henaich (6.2 nm)
El Gouassem (7.7 nm)
Zaouia Oulad Sidi Adda (5.8 nm) Khaiter (4.0 nm)
Ferme Arent (6.0 nm)
Bouziane (6.9 nm)
Ferme Pradel (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 13 nm S 168 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 38 nm N 354 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 39 nm W 286
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 64 nm W 288
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 65 nm W 251 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Meghila
5.5 nm NW Sebt
8.0 nm N Sidi Lantri
6.9 nm W Tidda
7.4 nm SW Oued Lilli
7.4 nm SW Oued Lili District
8.1 nm SE Sidi Hosni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:13 2016