Zaouia Oulad Sidi Adda, Algeria Page

Other names: Zaouia Oulad Adda

World:Algeria:Tiaret
Latitude 35.5863 Longitude 1.5234 Altitude (feet) 3464
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 1° 31' 24E Altitude (meters) 1055
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3152

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zaouia Oulad Sidi Adda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaouia Oulad Sidi Adda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaouia Oulad Sidi Adda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ouled Said (5.1 nm)
Rouaiha (5.8 nm)
El Gora (6.0 nm)
Henaich (3.8 nm)
Bekairia (4.6 nm)
Maaza (5.4 nm)
Sebaih (5.3 nm)
Ouled Meddah (5.6 nm)
El Gouassem (6.5 nm)
Oulad Abed (2.1 nm)
Ferme Collin (3.8 nm)
Nouasseur (6.1 nm)
Oulad Mokhtar (2.7 nm)
Oulad el Hadj (3.2 nm)
El Louha (4.0 nm)
Dechra Bererat (6.3 nm)
Sidi Hosni (7.0 nm)
Ferme Boucher (6.7 nm)
Khaiter (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 15 nm S 191 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 38 nm N 346 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 44 nm W 283
DAAQ Small AIN OUSSERA 66 nm E 92
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 71 nm W 251 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Maacem
7.2 nm S Sidi Hosni
6.8 nm E Ammari
9.9 nm N Lardjem
9.1 nm NW Sidi Lantri
10.4 nm S Dahmouni
8.6 nm W Meghila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:22 2016