Bekairia, Algeria Page

Other names: Bekaïria

World:Algeria:Tissemsilt
Latitude 35.6595 Longitude 1.5522 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 34N Long (DMS) 1° 33' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6121

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bekairia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bekairia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bekairia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henaich (3.0 nm)
Sebaih (4.2 nm)
El Gouassem (4.3 nm)
Ouled Meddah (4.9 nm)
Ouled Said (5.4 nm)
Maaza (0.8 nm)
Achachda (2.9 nm)
Rhazlia (3.9 nm)
Mkada (4.9 nm)
Rouiched Ben Aouda (4.6 nm)
Souk el Had (5.4 nm)
Kerarma (6.0 nm)
Houabi (6.7 nm)
Bou Tadjine (3.3 nm) Ferme Collin (3.8 nm)
Zaouia Oulad Sidi Adda (4.6 nm)
Oulad Abed (5.4 nm)
Oulad Mokhtar (7.0 nm)
Oulad el Hadj (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 19 nm S 192 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 34 nm N 342 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 45 nm W 277
DAAQ Small AIN OUSSERA 65 nm E 96
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 73 nm W 248 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm E Maacem
5.4 nm N Lardjem
7.3 nm SE Ammari
7.7 nm W Sidi Lantri
9.8 nm N Tamalaht
9.1 nm NE Sidi Abed
11.7 nm S Sidi Hosni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:13 2016