Douar el Aouaiss, Algeria Page

Other names: Douar el Aouaïss

World:Algeria:Relizane
Latitude 35.7633 Longitude 0.6421 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 48N Long (DMS) 0° 38' 32E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41980

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Douar el Aouaiss Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar el Aouaiss Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar el Aouaiss Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar el Hemaid (0.7 nm)
Douar Tfafha (1.9 nm)
El Ghenanma (2.5 nm)
Douar Ouled Gana (0.7 nm)
Douar Chetounia (1.4 nm)
Douar el Goussine (2.5 nm)
Mechtat Kedadra (2.9 nm)
Oued el Djemaa (2.8 nm)
Douar el Djebabra (1.5 nm)
Douar el Aazib (1.6 nm)
Douar Bendjebbar (1.9 nm)
Douar el Boualeg (2.3 nm)
Douar el Djairia (2.5 nm)
Douar es Slamnia (2.7 nm)
Douar Ouled Yahia Ben Adda (1.6 nm)
Douar Ouled Ali (2.1 nm)
Douar Kriouat (2.3 nm)
Douar Ouled Allel (3.0 nm)
Bled el Banka (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 1 nm W 229
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 25 nm W 290
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 41 nm S 216 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 42 nm E 51 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 47 nm E 122 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW List of airports in Algeria
1.0 nm SW Relizane Airport
2.8 nm NE Ouled El Djemaa
3.0 nm NE Oued Djemaa
4.3 nm SE Dar Ben Abdellah
4.8 nm W Stade Tahar Zoughari
4.8 nm W Relizane District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:54 2016