Mechtat Kedadra, Algeria Page

Other names: Mechtat Kadidra

World:Algeria:Relizane
Latitude 35.8094 Longitude 0.6570 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 34N Long (DMS) 0° 39' 25E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11489

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mechtat Kedadra Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechtat Kedadra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechtat Kedadra Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar el Goussine (2.0 nm) Douar el Hassi (0.8 nm)
Les Salines (1.4 nm)
Douar Draissia (2.0 nm)
Mechtat Ben Adda (2.8 nm)
Siafa (2.8 nm)
Mechtat el Araissia (0.8 nm)
Oued el Djemaa (1.4 nm)
Douar Chatt (2.1 nm)
Douar Zaouia (2.2 nm)
Douar el Merabtine (2.2 nm)
Mechtat Beni Cheikh (2.2 nm)
Mechta Ben Iakoub (2.6 nm)
Mechtat Ouled Sidi Tahar (2.7 nm)
Douar Ouled Gana (2.3 nm)
Douar Chetounia (2.2 nm)
Douar el Aouaiss (2.9 nm)
Douar el Aazib (3.1 nm)
Douar el Djairia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 3 nm S 203
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 25 nm W 283
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 40 nm E 53 Air Algérie
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 43 nm S 214 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 48 nm E 125 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Ouled El Djemaa
1.4 nm SE Oued Djemaa
3.7 nm SW List of airports in Algeria
3.7 nm SW Relizane Airport
4.2 nm N List of earthquakes in Algeria
4.5 nm NE Hassi Mamèche District
6.7 nm S Dar Ben Abdellah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:45 2016