Douar el Hemaid, Algeria Page

Other names: Douar el Hemaïd

World:Algeria:Relizane
Latitude 35.7569 Longitude 0.6303 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 25N Long (DMS) 0° 37' 49E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62762

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Douar el Hemaid Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar el Hemaid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar el Hemaid Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Tfafha (1.3 nm)
Ferme d'Armagnac (2.3 nm)
Sidi Younes (2.6 nm)
Douar Ouled Gana (1.1 nm)
Douar Chetounia (1.6 nm)
El Ghenanma (2.3 nm)
Douar el Goussine (2.6 nm)
Douar el Aouaiss (0.7 nm)
Douar Ouled Yahia Ben Adda (1.7 nm)
Douar el Djebabra (1.9 nm)
Douar el Aazib (2.2 nm)
Douar Bendjebbar (2.4 nm)
Douar el Boualeg (2.7 nm)
Douar Kriouat (1.9 nm)
Douar Ouled Ali (2.1 nm)
Bled el Banka (2.3 nm)
Douar Ouled Allel (2.6 nm)
Bled Chouachia (3.4 nm)
Douar Zenadra (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 0 nm S 214
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 25 nm W 291
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 40 nm S 215 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 43 nm E 51 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 47 nm E 121 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW List of airports in Algeria
0.4 nm SW Relizane Airport
3.5 nm NE Ouled El Djemaa
3.7 nm NE Oued Djemaa
4.3 nm SE Dar Ben Abdellah
4.2 nm W Stade Tahar Zoughari
4.2 nm W Relizane District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:14 2016