Douar Ouled Ali, Algeria Page

Other names: Douar Oulad Ali,Oulad Ali

World:Algeria:Relizane
Latitude 35.7310 Longitude 0.6591 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 52N Long (DMS) 0° 39' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24312

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Douar Ouled Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Ouled Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Ouled Ali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Kriouat (1.1 nm)
Douar Ouled Allel (1.7 nm)
Douar Ouled Yahia Ben Adda (0.6 nm)
Douar el Djebabra (1.2 nm)
Douar Bendjebbar (1.8 nm)
Douar el Aazib (1.9 nm)
Douar el Aouaiss (2.1 nm)
Douar el Hemaid (2.1 nm)
Douar Meada (1.4 nm)
Douar es Slamnia (1.4 nm)
Douar el Boualeg (1.6 nm)
Douar Lemssabhia (1.7 nm)
Mechtata el Houissi (1.9 nm)
Douar Ouled Ziane (2.1 nm)
Douar el Htatba (2.2 nm)
Douar Laaouamria (1.8 nm)
Douar Zenadra (2.0 nm)
Douar es Souabria (2.4 nm)
Dar Ben Abdellah (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 2 nm W 308
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 26 nm W 293
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 40 nm S 218 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 43 nm E 48 Air Algérie
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 45 nm E 120 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW List of airports in Algeria
2.2 nm SE Dar Ben Abdellah
2.1 nm NW Relizane Airport
4.1 nm N Ouled El Djemaa
4.3 nm N Oued Djemaa
4.5 nm E Zemmoura District
5.3 nm W Stade Tahar Zoughari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:12 2016