'Utua, Wallis & Futuna Page

Other names: ’Utua

World:Wallis & Futuna
Latitude -13.3463 Longitude -176.2182 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 13° 20' 47S Long (DMS) 176° 13' 6W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2425

Weather Charts


'Utua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Utua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Utua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tutu'ila
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fakatoi (1.1 nm)
'Alalae (1.2 nm)
Temasi (1.3 nm)
Fineveke (1.3 nm)
Gaoha'a (1.6 nm)
Vaha'avai (1.7 nm)
Halalo (0.2 nm)
Ha'afuluhao (0.3 nm)
Ha'apai (0.4 nm)
Lotoalahi (0.6 nm)
Kolopopo (0.7 nm)
Te'esi (0.8 nm)
Mala'efo'ou (1.0 nm)
Utufua (1.3 nm)
Gahi (1.5 nm)
Mala'e (1.4 nm)
Kapakapa (1.6 nm)
Fagatogo (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NLWW WLS Medium WALLIS Wallis Island 6 nm N 9 Aircalin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Lake Lanutavake
1.6 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
2.9 nm N Lake Lalolalo
3.0 nm N Wallis and Futuna
3.4 nm NE Lake Kikila
3.6 nm N Talietumu
4.0 nm NE List of volcanoes in Wallis Islands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:57:43 2016