'Alalae, Wallis & Futuna Page

Other names: ’Alalae

World:Wallis & Futuna
Latitude -13.3263 Longitude -176.2192 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 13° 19' 35S Long (DMS) 176° 13' 9W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3282

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Fakatoi,Fineveke
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mala'etoli (0.7 nm)
Motu O Kiu (0.9 nm)
Tualoto (1.0 nm)
Taliemalaga (1.0 nm)
Hinave (1.2 nm)
Kelemea (0.7 nm)
Panefu (0.9 nm)
Tutu'agakava (1.1 nm)
Lanumaha (1.1 nm)
Tufaho (1.2 nm)
Temasi (0.7 nm)
Vaha'avai (0.8 nm)
Gaoha'a (1.1 nm)
Tutu'ila (1.0 nm)
Lotoalahi (1.1 nm)
Halalo (1.2 nm)
'Utua (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NLWW WLS Medium WALLIS Wallis Island 5 nm N 12 Aircalin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Lake Lanutavake
1.8 nm NW Lake Lalolalo
1.9 nm NE Wallis and Futuna
2.4 nm N Talietumu
2.5 nm NE Lake Kikila
2.7 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
3.3 nm NE List of volcanoes in Wallis Islands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:03 2016