Tutu'ila, Wallis & Futuna Page

Other names: Tutu’ila

World:Wallis & Futuna
Latitude -13.3432 Longitude -176.2175 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 13° 20' 36S Long (DMS) 176° 13' 3W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Wallis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2425

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: 'Utua
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fakatoi (0.9 nm)
'Alalae (1.0 nm)
Temasi (1.1 nm)
Fineveke (1.1 nm)
Vaha'avai (1.5 nm)
Mala'etoli (1.6 nm)
Kelemea (1.7 nm)
Halalo (0.2 nm)
Ha'apai (0.4 nm)
Lotoalahi (0.5 nm)
Kolopopo (0.7 nm)
Te'esi (0.9 nm)
Mala'efo'ou (0.9 nm)
Utufua (1.3 nm)
Gaoha'a (1.5 nm)
Gahi (1.5 nm)
Ha'afuluhao (0.4 nm)
Mala'e (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NLWW WLS Medium WALLIS Wallis Island 6 nm N 9 Aircalin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Lake Lanutavake
1.7 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
2.8 nm N Lake Lalolalo
2.8 nm N Wallis and Futuna
3.2 nm NE Lake Kikila
3.4 nm N Talietumu
3.8 nm NE List of volcanoes in Wallis Islands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:15 2016