Ha'apai, Wallis & Futuna Page

Other names: Ha’apai

World:Wallis & Futuna
Latitude -13.3473 Longitude -176.2117 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 13° 20' 50S Long (DMS) 176° 12' 42W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Wallis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3132

Weather Charts


Ha'apai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ha'apai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ha'apai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ha'afuluhao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halalo (0.2 nm)
'Utua (0.4 nm)
Tutu'ila (0.4 nm)
Lotoalahi (0.4 nm)
Temasi (1.2 nm)
Fakatoi (1.2 nm)
'Alalae (1.3 nm)
Gaoha'a (1.4 nm)
Fineveke (1.5 nm)
Kolopopo (0.3 nm)
Te'esi (0.5 nm)
Mala'efo'ou (0.6 nm)
Utufua (1.0 nm)
Gahi (1.2 nm)
Matala'a (1.4 nm)
Ha'atofo (1.6 nm)
Mala'e (1.4 nm)
Kapakapa (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NLWW WLS Medium WALLIS Wallis Island 6 nm N 6 Aircalin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
1.6 nm N Lake Lanutavake
2.9 nm N Wallis and Futuna
3.1 nm NW Lake Lalolalo
3.3 nm NE Lake Kikila
3.6 nm N Talietumu
3.7 nm NE List of volcanoes in Wallis Islands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:22 2016