Tutu'agakava, Wallis & Futuna Page

Other names: Tutu’agakava

World:Wallis & Futuna
Latitude -13.3094 Longitude -176.2241 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 13° 18' 34S Long (DMS) 176° 13' 27W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3746

Weather Charts


Tutu'agakava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tutu'agakava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tutu'agakava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Panefu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tufaho (0.4 nm)
Hinave (0.6 nm)
Taliemalaga (0.6 nm)
Vaihakili (0.7 nm)
Tualoto (0.8 nm)
Halakau (0.9 nm)
Vaimalau (1.1 nm)
Fugakolo (0.3 nm)
Vaoloa (0.7 nm)
Lalolalo (0.8 nm)
Lanumaha (0.9 nm)
Vaonui (1.0 nm)
Kelemea (0.4 nm)
Motu O Kiu (0.6 nm)
Mala'etoli (0.7 nm)
Fineveke (0.9 nm)
'Alalae (1.1 nm)
Fakatoi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NLWW WLS Medium WALLIS Wallis Island 4 nm N 18 Aircalin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Lake Lalolalo
1.0 nm SE Lake Lanutavake
1.5 nm E Wallis and Futuna
1.7 nm NE Talietumu
2.2 nm E Lake Kikila
2.8 nm NE Stade de Mata-Utu
2.8 nm NE Mata-Utu
2.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Wallis et Futuna
2.9 nm NE Wallis (island)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:07 2016