La Xa, Vietnam Page

Other names: La Xá

World:Vietnam:Ha Tinh
Latitude 18.2975 Longitude 105.9040 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 18° 17' 51N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 14E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45155

Weather Charts


La Xa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Xa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Xa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nghia Son (0.3 nm)
My Trieu (0.9 nm)
Tan Hoa (0.2 nm)
Hoa Hop (0.9 nm)
Trung Hoa (1.0 nm)
Tan Tien (1.1 nm)
Binh Tien (1.1 nm)
Thien Niem (1.2 nm)
Phai Dong (0.6 nm)
Phai Nam (0.7 nm)
Dong Tru (0.7 nm)
Phai Thuong (1.1 nm)
Yen Khanh (1.1 nm)
Thong Nhat (1.1 nm)
Ngu Lam (1.1 nm)
Ky Cac (0.7 nm)
Thuong Noi (0.9 nm)
Xom Nay (1.0 nm)
Vinh Lai (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 29 nm N 333 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR32359 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 61 nm S 140 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 82 nm W 229
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 90 nm W 232 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 99 nm N 345 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Hóa Hợp
2.2 nm N Hà Tĩnh
5.5 nm N Thạch Hà District
6.2 nm SE Cẩm Xuyên District
7.2 nm N Mai Thủy
7.5 nm NE 106th meridian east
11.0 nm NW Trường Sơn, Bắc Giang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:22 2016