Phai Nam, Vietnam Page

Other names: Phái Nam

World:Vietnam:Ha Tinh
Latitude 18.2929 Longitude 105.9145 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 18° 17' 34N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 52E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43235

Weather Charts


Phai Nam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phai Nam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phai Nam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Xa (0.7 nm)
Ky Cac (0.7 nm)
Tan Hoa (0.8 nm)
Nghia Son (0.9 nm)
Thuong Noi (1.0 nm)
Phai Dong (0.2 nm)
Dong Tru (0.4 nm)
Ngu Lam (0.9 nm)
Hoa Hop (1.1 nm)
Binh Minh (1.3 nm)
Thong Nhat (0.4 nm)
Yen Khanh (0.5 nm)
Chi Tru (0.9 nm)
Phuong Due (1.2 nm)
Phai Thuong (0.4 nm)
Vinh Lai (0.6 nm)
Tien Ngoa (0.8 nm)
Van Thanh (0.9 nm)
An Viet (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 30 nm N 332 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR32359 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 60 nm S 140 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 83 nm W 230
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 90 nm W 233 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 99 nm N 345 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Hóa Hợp
2.6 nm N Hà Tĩnh
5.5 nm SE Cẩm Xuyên District
5.9 nm N Thạch Hà District
7.4 nm N Mai Thủy
7.3 nm NE 106th meridian east
11.7 nm NW Trường Sơn, Bắc Giang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:41 2016