Phai Thuong, Vietnam Page

Other names: Phái Thượng

World:Vietnam:Ha Tinh
Latitude 18.2874 Longitude 105.9194 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 18° 17' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 55' 10E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38981

Weather Charts


Phai Thuong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phai Thuong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phai Thuong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ky Cac (0.9 nm)
La Xa (1.1 nm)
Thuong Noi (1.1 nm)
Thong Nhat (0.3 nm)
Phai Nam (0.4 nm)
Phai Dong (0.6 nm)
Yen Khanh (0.6 nm)
Dong Tru (0.8 nm)
Chi Tru (1.0 nm)
Ngu Lam (1.1 nm)
Phuong Due (1.1 nm)
Tan Hung (1.2 nm)
Chi Lo (1.3 nm)
Vinh Lai (0.3 nm)
Van Thanh (0.5 nm)
Tien Ngoa (0.6 nm)
An Viet (0.9 nm)
Kinh Thon (1.3 nm)
My Dung (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 30 nm N 332 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR32359 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 60 nm S 140 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 83 nm W 230
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 90 nm W 233 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 100 nm N 345 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Hóa Hợp
3.0 nm N Hà Tĩnh
5.1 nm SE Cẩm Xuyên District
6.3 nm N Thạch Hà District
7.4 nm NE 106th meridian east
7.8 nm N Mai Thủy
12.1 nm NW Trường Sơn, Bắc Giang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:19 2016