My Trieu, Vietnam Page

Other names: Mỹ Triểu

World:Vietnam:Ha Tinh
Latitude 18.3010 Longitude 105.8891 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 18° 18' 4N Long (DMS) 105° 53' 21E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51189

Weather Charts


My Trieu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


My Trieu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


My Trieu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Van Minh (0.5 nm)
Tien Bo (0.6 nm)
Luc Noi (0.9 nm)
Binh Tien (0.5 nm)
Dong Tan (0.7 nm)
Trung Hoa (0.8 nm)
Xom Muoi Tam (1.0 nm)
Van Thu (1.0 nm)
Phu Hao (1.0 nm)
Dong Lo (1.0 nm)
Xom Muoi Bay (1.0 nm)
Tan Hoa (1.1 nm)
Xom Muoi Bon (1.1 nm)
Thien Niem (1.1 nm)
Nghia Son (0.6 nm)
Tan Hoa (0.7 nm)
La Xa (0.9 nm)
Dong Thanh (0.8 nm)
Xom Nay (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 28 nm N 334 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR32359 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 61 nm S 139 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 82 nm W 229
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 89 nm W 232 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 98 nm N 346 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Hóa Hợp
2.0 nm N Hà Tĩnh
5.2 nm N Thạch Hà District
7.1 nm N Mai Thủy
7.0 nm SE Cẩm Xuyên District
8.0 nm NE 106th meridian east
10.2 nm NW Trường Sơn, Bắc Giang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:27 2016