Xuyen Tau, Vietnam Page

Other names: Xuyên Tấu

World:Vietnam:Tinh)) ((Quang Nam-Da Nang
Latitude 15.8333 Longitude 108.2667 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 15° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46973
Google links for Xuyen Tau Google links for Xuyen Tau, Vietnam
Mid-range map of Xuyen%20Tau Large range map of Xuyen%20Tau
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Duy Xuyen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cam Lau Nam 1 (2.2 nm)
Lanh Dong 2 (2.9 nm)
Long Chau 1 (1.4 nm)
The Nhon 1 (1.4 nm)
Duy Dong 1 (1.4 nm)
Thanh Phuoc An (2.0 nm)
Triem Nam (2.2 nm)
Khuc Ly (2.2 nm)
Phuong Tra 1 (2.8 nm)
Phuoc My 1 (1.0 nm)
My Hat (1.0 nm)
Van Quat (1.9 nm)
Thanh Binh 3 (2.2 nm)
An Phuoc (2.2 nm)
Thanh Binh 1 (1.4 nm)
Mau Hoa 1 (2.0 nm)
Tra Kieu Tay 1 (2.8 nm)
Kieu Thuong 3 (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 13 nm N 342 Jetstar Pacific,SilkAir,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),Vietnam Airlin,Indochina
VVCA Small CHU LAI 36 nm S 135
VVPB HUI Medium PHUBAI Hue 47 nm N 316 Jetstar Pacific,Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Hội An
6.1 nm W Duy Xuyên District
6.4 nm N War museums and monuments in Vietnam
9.5 nm SW Mỹ Sơn
10.0 nm N 16th parallel north
12.0 nm SE Thăng Bình District
12.2 nm SE Nam Trung Bo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010