Duy Dong 1, Vietnam Page

Other names: Duy Ðông,Duy Ðông 1

World:Vietnam:Tinh)) ((Quang Nam-Da Nang
Latitude 15.8500 Longitude 108.2500 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 15° 50' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63583

Duy Dong 1 Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duy Dong 1 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duy Dong 1 Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cam Lau Nam 1 (1.0 nm)
Ban Lanh 2 (1.9 nm)
Nhi Kinh 1 (2.2 nm)
Lanh Dong 2 (2.2 nm)
Ky Lam Tay 1 (3.1 nm)
Khuc Ly (1.0 nm)
Phuong Tra 1 (1.4 nm)
Thanh Phuoc An (1.4 nm)
Dien Ban (2.2 nm)
Dong Luy Tay 1 (2.7 nm)
Long Chau 1 (1.9 nm)
Triem Nam (2.1 nm)
Phuoc My 1 (2.2 nm)
My Hat (2.2 nm)
An Phuoc (2.9 nm)
Xuyen Tau (1.4 nm)
Duy Xuyen (1.4 nm)
Thanh Binh 1 (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 11 nm N 345 Jetstar Pacific,SilkAir,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),Vietnam Airlin,Indochina
VVCA Small CHU LAI 37 nm S 135
VVPB HUI Medium PHUBAI Hue 45 nm N 316 Jetstar Pacific,Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Hội An
5.2 nm N War museums and monuments in Vietnam
5.7 nm SW Duy Xuyên District
9.1 nm N 16th parallel north
9.2 nm SW Mỹ Sơn
12.0 nm N Da Nang International Airport
12.0 nm N Da Nang Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010