Phuoc My 1, Vietnam Page

Other names: Long Phuoc,Phước Mỹ 1,Phước Mỹ

World:Vietnam:Tinh)) ((Quang Nam-Da Nang
Latitude 15.8333 Longitude 108.2833 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 15° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47075

Phuoc My 1 Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phuoc My 1 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phuoc My 1 Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuyen Tau (1.0 nm)
Duy Xuyen (1.0 nm)
The Nhon 1 (2.2 nm)
Duy Dong 1 (2.2 nm)
Long Chau 1 (1.0 nm)
An Phuoc (1.4 nm)
Triem Nam (2.0 nm)
Thanh Phuoc An (2.2 nm)
Khuc Ly (2.8 nm)
Van Quat (1.0 nm)
Trieu Chau 1 (1.9 nm)
Ap Mot (1.9 nm)
Mong Lanh (2.2 nm)
An Lac (2.9 nm)
Thanh Binh 1 (1.0 nm)
Thanh Binh 3 (1.4 nm)
Mau Hoa 1 (2.2 nm)
Mong Nghe 1 (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 13 nm N 339 Jetstar Pacific,SilkAir,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),Vietnam Airlin,Indochina
VVCA Small CHU LAI 35 nm S 136
VVPB HUI Medium PHUBAI Hue 47 nm N 315 Jetstar Pacific,Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Hội An
6.8 nm NW War museums and monuments in Vietnam
7.0 nm W Duy Xuyên District
10.0 nm N 16th parallel north
10.4 nm W Mỹ Sơn
11.5 nm SE Thăng Bình District
11.5 nm SE Nam Trung Bo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010