Cuchilla Manguera, Uruguay Page

Other names: Poblado Cuchilla de la Manguera,Manguera

World:Uruguay:Rivera
Latitude -31.3500 Longitude -55.3833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cuchilla Manguera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuchilla Manguera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuchilla Manguera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buena Union (14.6 nm)
Tres Cerros (14.6 nm)
Zanja Honda (16.6 nm)
Paso del Tapado (6.5 nm)
Dinarie M. Perreira (17.5 nm)
Joao S. Vieira (19.6 nm)
Poblado Berruti (9.2 nm)
Puntas de Corrales (9.6 nm)
Cerro Pelado del Este (13.1 nm)
Pontes do Upamaroti (13.4 nm)
Poblado Segarra (14.3 nm)
Deca Martins (15.6 nm)
Poblado la Villa (15.4 nm)
La Calera (6.2 nm)
Minas de Corrales (14.6 nm)
Santa Fernandina (14.7 nm)
Cunapiru (15.0 nm)
Laureles (20.2 nm)
Poblado Zapucay (22.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SURV RVY Small Presidente General Don Oscar D. Gestido International Airport Rivera 23 nm N 348
SJHK Small Música Airport Dom Pedrito 29 nm N 32
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 33 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SE Rivera Department
18.4 nm SW Rincón de Tres Cerros
21.2 nm N 31st parallel south
19.9 nm E 55th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:39:40 2016