Poblado la Villa, Uruguay Page

Other names: Vila

World:Uruguay:Rivera
Latitude -31.3667 Longitude -55.0833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 440

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Poblado la Villa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poblado la Villa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poblado la Villa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puntas de Corrales (6.7 nm)
Poblado Berruti (8.7 nm)
Paso del Tapado (14.6 nm)
Cuchilla Manguera (15.4 nm)
La Calera (17.8 nm)
Minas de Corrales (23.5 nm)
Pontes do Upamaroti (7.8 nm)
Deca Martins (12.7 nm)
Joao S. Vieira (15.1 nm)
Dinarie M. Perreira (21.2 nm)
Lapuente (9.0 nm)
Guaviyu (14.6 nm)
Cerro Pelado del Este (7.4 nm)
Poblado Segarra (9.1 nm)
Lapuente (10.8 nm)
Moirones (16.6 nm)
Poblado Zapucay (24.6 nm)
Arroyo Blanco (25.0 nm)
Laureles (26.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJHK Small Música Airport Dom Pedrito 25 nm N 0
SURV RVY Small Presidente General Don Oscar D. Gestido International Airport Rivera 30 nm N 319
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 42 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE 55th meridian west
11.8 nm SW Rivera Department
28.4 nm NW 31st parallel south
31.1 nm NW List of airports in Uruguay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:12 2016