Cunapiru, Uruguay Page

Other names: Cuñapirú

World:Uruguay:Rivera
Latitude -31.5333 Longitude -55.5833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cunapiru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunapiru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunapiru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paso del Cerro (9.4 nm)
Banado de Rocha (12.8 nm)
Banado de Rocha (14.2 nm)
Laureles (16.9 nm)
Poblado Laureles (17.1 nm)
Rincon de Moraes (20.2 nm)
Poblado Lambari (19.6 nm)
Balneario Ipora (20.6 nm)
Poblado Echeverry (20.8 nm)
Banado de Canas (21.8 nm)
Tacuarembo (23.1 nm)
Tres Cerros (10.9 nm)
Cuchilla Manguera (15.0 nm)
Paso del Tapado (21.3 nm)
Santa Fernandina (2.0 nm)
Minas de Corrales (6.7 nm)
La Calera (9.9 nm)
Poblado Zapucay (16.9 nm)
Laureles (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUTB TAW Small Tacuarembo Airport Tacuarembo 21 nm W 233
SURV RVY Small Presidente General Don Oscar D. Gestido International Airport Rivera 33 nm N 9
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 41 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Rincón de Tres Cerros
17.9 nm E Rivera Department
20.5 nm NW Tacuarembó River
21.7 nm SW List of airports in Uruguay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:39:19 2016