Pinera, Uruguay Page

Other names: Piñera

World:Uruguay:Paysandu
Latitude -32.3269 Longitude -57.0486 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 37S Long (DMS) 57° 2' 55W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 112

Weather Charts


Pinera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palmar Grande (6.3 nm)
Guichon (7.8 nm)
Guayabos (14.0 nm)
Colonia Uruguaya (15.5 nm)
Algorta (18.2 nm)
Beisso (0.7 nm)
Queguay Chico (15.9 nm)
Pueblo Cuchilla (17.3 nm)
Merinos (8.1 nm)
Puntas de Averias (14.8 nm)
Alonso (16.9 nm)
Tres Arboles (17.4 nm)
Morato (18.0 nm)
Villa Elisa (0.4 nm)
Los Mellizos (12.9 nm)
Sarandi de Navarro (16.0 nm)
Sarandi (17.0 nm)
Rolon (20.3 nm)
Mataojo (21.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUPU PDU Small Tydeo Larre Borges Airport Paysandu 51 nm W 267
FR35930 Small Colon Airport Colon 56 nm W 273
FR36046 Heli La Milagrosa Heliport Concepcion Del Uruguay 61 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm NW Paysandú Department
29.2 nm SW Río Negro Department
37.9 nm SW El Ombú
37.2 nm SW Route 3 (Uruguay)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:58 2016