Los Mellizos, Uruguay Page

Other names: Paso de los Mellizos

World:Uruguay:Rio Negro
Latitude -32.5198 Longitude -57.1591 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 11S Long (DMS) 57° 9' 33W Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 312

Weather Charts


Los Mellizos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Mellizos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Mellizos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarandi (5.0 nm)
Don Esteban (11.4 nm)
Villa Maria (11.2 nm)
Villa General Borges (11.8 nm)
Algorta (13.1 nm)
Paso de Leopoldo (16.1 nm)
Menafra (16.6 nm)
Pandule (17.4 nm)
Llovedoras (19.0 nm)
Rincon de los Negros (19.5 nm)
Palmar Grande (7.6 nm)
Guichon (9.9 nm)
Villa Elisa (12.5 nm)
Pinera (12.9 nm)
Beisso (13.4 nm)
Guayabos (17.0 nm)
Mataojo (9.1 nm)
Paso de Balbuena (10.2 nm)
Pauru (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUPU PDU Small Tydeo Larre Borges Airport Paysandu 46 nm W 281
FR35930 Small Colon Airport Colon 52 nm W 286
FR36163 Heli Talitas Heliport Concepcion Del Uruguay 54 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SW Río Negro Department
25.1 nm SW El Ombú
29.1 nm N Paysandú Department
26.5 nm SW Route 3 (Uruguay)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:17 2016