Alonso, Uruguay Page

Other names: Pueblo Alonzo,Pueblo Alonzo

World:Uruguay:Paysandu
Latitude -32.3937 Longitude -56.7252 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 37S Long (DMS) 56° 43' 31W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1

Weather Charts


Alonso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alonso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alonso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Merinos (9.1 nm)
Pinera (16.9 nm)
Tres Arboles (0.6 nm)
Morato (1.6 nm)
Juan Tomas (8.3 nm)
Tiatucura (9.6 nm)
Montevideo Chico (13.6 nm)
Totoral (14.9 nm)
Paso de los Cuadros (15.5 nm)
Montevideo Chico (16.7 nm)
Arbolito (17.3 nm)
Puntas de Averias (5.6 nm)
Santa Rosa (8.8 nm)
Estacion Francia (11.2 nm)
Sarandi de Navarro (11.5 nm)
La Coronilla (13.0 nm)
Paso de Soca (14.4 nm)
Rolon (16.8 nm)
Chamberlain (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUDU DZO Medium SANTA BERNARDINA INTL Durazno 59 nm S 168
SUTB TAW Small Tacuarembo Airport Tacuarembo 56 nm E 46
FR36163 Heli Talitas Heliport Concepcion Del Uruguay 77 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.4 nm SE List of lighthouses in Uruguay
35.7 nm NW Paysandú Department
38.3 nm SW Río Negro Department
40.2 nm SE Rincón del Bonete Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:40 2016