Puntas de Averias, Uruguay Page

Other names: Puntas de Averías

World:Uruguay:Rio Negro
Latitude -32.4595 Longitude -56.8027 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 34S Long (DMS) 56° 48' 10W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Puntas de Averias Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puntas de Averias Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puntas de Averias Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Merinos (6.8 nm)
Villa Elisa (14.6 nm)
Pinera (14.8 nm)
Beisso (15.4 nm)
Palmar Grande (17.7 nm)
Alonso (5.6 nm) Tres Arboles (5.6 nm)
Morato (7.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (9.8 nm)
Estacion Francia (11.5 nm)
Juan Tomas (12.0 nm)
Tiatucura (14.9 nm)
Montevideo Chico (19.2 nm)
Sarandi de Navarro (6.0 nm)
La Coronilla (9.4 nm)
Paso de Soca (11.0 nm)
Rolon (11.6 nm)
La Palma (16.8 nm)
El Progreso (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUDU DZO Medium SANTA BERNARDINA INTL Durazno 56 nm S 164
SUTB TAW Small Tacuarembo Airport Tacuarembo 61 nm E 46
FR36163 Heli Talitas Heliport Concepcion Del Uruguay 72 nm W 265
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.4 nm SE List of lighthouses in Uruguay
32.9 nm SW Río Negro Department
35.2 nm NW Paysandú Department
42.3 nm S Yí River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:14 2016