Ak-Kuyu, Turkmenistan Page

Other names: Akkui

World:Turkmenistan
Latitude 40.1667 Longitude 54.3333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 54° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Ashgabat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Ak-Kuyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ak-Kuyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ak-Kuyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Irkli (1.5 nm)
Orfa (11.2 nm)
Shagatly (10.9 nm)
Belek (26.7 nm)
Koshoba (11.2 nm)
Ubetsk (13.5 nm)
Tersakkan (20.1 nm)
Taraba (31.0 nm)
Kuyzeshour (19.1 nm)
Khudayberdy (24.8 nm)
Oglanly (18.6 nm)
Yagman (19.0 nm)
Oglanly (20.3 nm)
Tasharvat (25.1 nm)
Uchgez (26.2 nm)
Imeni Dvadtsati Shesti Bakinskikh Komissarov (26.0 nm)
Koshagyr (25.4 nm)
Imeni Molotova (27.8 nm)
Jebel (32.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41134 Closed Dzhebel Air Base Dzhebel 29 nm S 191
FR5315 Small NEBIT DAG Balkanabat 41 nm S 177
UTAK KRW Medium TURKMENBASHI Krasnovodsk 61 nm W 264 Coyne Airways, Turkmenistan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.4 nm S Sport toplumy (Balkanabat)
39.0 nm S Balkanabat
32.2 nm E Balkan Region
46.9 nm SE 2000 Turkmenistan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:28 2016