Taraba, Turkmenistan Page

Other names: Tarava

World:Turkmenistan
Latitude 40.6770 Longitude 54.2250 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 37N Long (DMS) 54° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Ashgabat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61

Weather Charts


Taraba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taraba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taraba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyzylkup (12.0 nm)
Omchali (22.5 nm)
Omchali (24.7 nm)
Suili (29.2 nm)
Khodzhasu (34.7 nm) Tersakkan (20.7 nm)
Kuyzeshour (30.6 nm)
Koshoba (20.6 nm)
Ubetsk (21.6 nm)
Orfa (24.4 nm)
Irkli (30.7 nm)
Ak-Kuyu (31.0 nm)
Shagatly (33.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41134 Closed Dzhebel Air Base Dzhebel 59 nm S 181
FR5307 Small YANGADZHA 56 nm W 227
UTAK KRW Medium TURKMENBASHI Krasnovodsk 66 nm W 236 Coyne Airways, Turkmenistan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
38.0 nm NW Satellite map images with missing or unclear data
49.5 nm NW Garabogazköl
53.9 nm SE Balkan Region
52.5 nm SW Krasnovodsk Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:46 2016