Belek, Turkmenistan Page

Other names: Belek-Turkmenskiy

World:Turkmenistan:Balkan
Latitude 39.9292 Longitude 53.8425 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 45N Long (DMS) 53° 50' 33E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Ashgabat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78

Weather Charts


Belek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangadzha (25.0 nm) Shagatly (17.0 nm)
Orfa (24.8 nm)
Suili (27.6 nm)
Koshoba (29.9 nm)
Jebel (25.2 nm)
Yagman (23.1 nm)
Irkli (25.5 nm)
Ak-Kuyu (26.7 nm)
Tasharvat (26.8 nm)
Uchgez (27.3 nm)
Oglanly (27.5 nm)
Oglanly (30.4 nm)
Mollagara (23.9 nm)
Goturdepe (28.3 nm)
Balkanabat (34.9 nm)
Imeni Dvadtsati Shesti Bakinskikh Komissarov (38.3 nm)
Babakhodzha (38.5 nm)
Dagadzhik (37.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41134 Closed Dzhebel Air Base Dzhebel 22 nm E 132
FR5307 Small YANGADZHA 24 nm W 285
UTAK KRW Medium TURKMENBASHI Krasnovodsk 39 nm W 282 Coyne Airways, Turkmenistan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.9 nm SE Sport toplumy (Balkanabat)
34.6 nm SE Balkanabat
31.6 nm W Türkmenbaşy Gulf
36.4 nm SW Cheleken Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:13 2016