Imeni Dvadtsati Shesti Bakinskikh Komissarov, Turkmenistan Page

Other names: Imeni-Bakinshikh Komissarov

World:Turkmenistan
Latitude 39.7667 Longitude 54.5500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 54° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Ashgabat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Imeni Dvadtsati Shesti Bakinskikh Komissarov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Dvadtsati Shesti Bakinskikh Komissarov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Dvadtsati Shesti Bakinskikh Komissarov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tasharvat (8.1 nm)
Uchgez (8.3 nm)
Yagman (11.2 nm)
Jebel (16.8 nm)
Mollagara (19.0 nm)
Oglanly (5.7 nm)
Oglanly (8.1 nm)
Ak-Kuyu (26.0 nm)
Irkli (26.7 nm)
Imeni Molotova (2.5 nm)
Koshagyr (2.9 nm)
Khudayberdy (15.1 nm)
Adzhikui (20.0 nm)
Balkanabat (17.5 nm)
Balla-Ishem (20.2 nm)
Karadepe (29.0 nm)
Aydin (27.9 nm)
Monzhukly (30.7 nm)
Babakhodzha (29.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5315 Small NEBIT DAG Balkanabat 19 nm S 206
FR41134 Closed Dzhebel Air Base Dzhebel 16 nm W 252
UTAK KRW Medium TURKMENBASHI Krasnovodsk 73 nm W 284 Coyne Airways, Turkmenistan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW Sport toplumy (Balkanabat)
17.2 nm SW Balkanabat
21.3 nm SE 2000 Turkmenistan earthquake
25.0 nm NE Balkan Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:22 2016