Yazitepe, Turkey Page

Other names: Yazıtepe

World:Turkey:Adana
Latitude 37.2895 Longitude 35.6416 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 22N Long (DMS) 35° 38' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24049

Weather Charts


Yazitepe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazitepe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazitepe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agakahya (1.2 nm)
Alaybeyi (2.6 nm)
Sevincli (3.0 nm)
Hacihasanli (3.6 nm)
Agzikaraca (2.4 nm)
Camili (3.1 nm)
Tepecikoren (4.4 nm)
Kabasakal (4.2 nm)
Damyeri (5.6 nm)
Koyunevi (0.7 nm)
Kucuk Tarsus (1.3 nm)
Kucuk Agizkara (2.2 nm)
Gafarligozu (4.4 nm)
Ayvali (4.5 nm)
Imamoglu (1.6 nm)
Saygecit (2.5 nm)
Danacili (3.1 nm)
Gumurdulu (4.9 nm)
Faydali (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 20 nm S 211
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 25 nm S 223 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 36 nm W 230
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 49 nm S 150
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 63 nm S 150 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Yazıtepe, İmamoğlu
0.7 nm E Koyunevi, İmamoğlu
2.4 nm S Saygeçit, İmamoğlu
4.5 nm S Gümürdülü, Ceyhan
4.6 nm N Tepecikören, Kozan
4.8 nm SW Faydalı, İmamoğlu
5.1 nm NE Ufacıkören, İmamoğlu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:33 2016