Faydali, Turkey Page

Other names: Faydalı

World:Turkey:Adana
Latitude 37.2254 Longitude 35.5800 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 31N Long (DMS) 35° 34' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5550

Weather Charts


Faydali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faydali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faydali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yagizlar (1.7 nm)
Gerenli (2.5 nm)
Karlik (3.6 nm)
Kasobasi (4.5 nm)
Boztepe (4.4 nm)
Corten (4.7 nm)
Sevincli (2.4 nm)
Agakahya (4.3 nm)
Yazitepe (4.8 nm)
Hacihasanli (5.5 nm)
Alaybeyi (5.6 nm)
Saygecit (2.6 nm)
Imamoglu (4.4 nm)
Gumurdulu (4.3 nm)
Hakkibeyli (3.4 nm)
Basoren (4.3 nm)
Gokbuvet (4.6 nm)
Kucukyarimca (5.6 nm)
Hasanefendi (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 15 nm S 208
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 20 nm S 224 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 31 nm W 231
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 47 nm S 144
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 61 nm S 146 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Faydalı, İmamoğlu
3.4 nm S Hakkıbeyli, Yüreğir
2.9 nm NE Saygeçit, İmamoğlu
4.3 nm S Başören, Ceyhan
3.6 nm W Karlık, Yüreğir
4.7 nm S Gökbüket, Yüreğir
4.5 nm SW Kaşobası, Yüreğir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:15 2016