Sevincli, Turkey Page

Other names: Sevinçli

World:Turkey:Adana
Latitude 37.2651 Longitude 35.5877 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 54N Long (DMS) 35° 35' 16E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6185

Weather Charts


Sevincli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sevincli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sevincli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yagizlar (2.8 nm)
Gerenli (3.8 nm)
Otluk (4.2 nm)
Corten (4.4 nm)
Agakahya (2.0 nm)
Alaybeyi (3.2 nm)
Hacihasanli (3.2 nm)
Camili (4.4 nm)
Kabasakal (4.7 nm)
Tekeli (5.9 nm)
Saygecit (2.0 nm)
Yazitepe (3.0 nm)
Imamoglu (3.3 nm)
Koyunevi (3.5 nm)
Kucuk Tarsus (4.2 nm)
Danacili (4.7 nm)
Gumurdulu (5.1 nm)
Faydali (2.4 nm)
Hakkibeyli (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 17 nm S 206
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 22 nm S 221 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 33 nm W 229
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 49 nm S 146
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 63 nm S 148 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Faydalı, İmamoğlu
2.4 nm SE Saygeçit, İmamoğlu
3.0 nm NE Yazıtepe, İmamoğlu
3.5 nm NE Koyunevi, İmamoğlu
4.4 nm W Çörten, İmamoğlu
4.8 nm SE Gümürdülü, Ceyhan
5.8 nm S Hakkıbeyli, Yüreğir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:06 2016