Kucuk Agizkara, Turkey Page

Other names: Küçük Ağızkara

World:Turkey:Adana
Latitude 37.2959 Longitude 35.6877 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 45N Long (DMS) 35° 41' 16E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27358

Weather Charts


Kucuk Agizkara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucuk Agizkara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucuk Agizkara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kucuk Tarsus (1.1 nm)
Koyunevi (1.6 nm)
Yazitepe (2.2 nm)
Agakahya (3.4 nm)
Saygecit (4.1 nm)
Camili (4.3 nm)
Agzikaraca (1.5 nm)
Ufacikoren (2.8 nm)
Dikilitas (4.2 nm)
Tepecikoren (4.9 nm)
Gafarligozu (2.2 nm)
Ayvali (2.3 nm)
Yegenoglu (3.2 nm)
Ucdut (3.9 nm)
Sokutas (3.7 nm)
Arslanli (4.0 nm)
Imamoglu (2.4 nm)
Danacili (2.8 nm)
Gumurdulu (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 21 nm S 215
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 27 nm W 226 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 38 nm W 231
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 48 nm S 152
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 62 nm S 152 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Koyunevi, İmamoğlu
2.2 nm W Yazıtepe, İmamoğlu
3.1 nm NE Ufacıkören, İmamoğlu
3.8 nm SW Saygeçit, İmamoğlu
4.4 nm N Adana Province
4.9 nm S Gümürdülü, Ceyhan
5.0 nm NW Tepecikören, Kozan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:04 2016