Kilavuz, Turkey Page

Other names: Kılavuz

World:Turkey:Nigde
Latitude 37.8025 Longitude 34.7633 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 9N Long (DMS) 34° 45' 48E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Kilavuz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilavuz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilavuz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karacaoren (1.9 nm)
Halac (3.5 nm)
Karamahmutlu (5.6 nm)
Gokbez (5.9 nm)
Havuzlu (6.2 nm)
Kaynarca (6.8 nm)
Bahceli (7.4 nm)
Sazlica (8.7 nm)
Uckapili (9.4 nm) Kizilkapi (4.3 nm)
Avlonya (7.4 nm)
Orenkoy (8.7 nm)
Bekcili (8.4 nm)
Celaller (8.4 nm)
Postalli (4.1 nm)
Kurkcu (6.3 nm)
Imrahor (8.2 nm)
Basmakci (8.8 nm)
Besevler (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41531 Small Niğde Airport Bor 14 nm W 280
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 44 nm N 36
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 55 nm S 153 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 59 nm N 349 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 67 nm N 30 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Kılavuz, Bor
2.0 nm N Niğde (electoral district)
2.0 nm N Çankırı (electoral district)
2.0 nm N Ardahan (electoral district)
2.0 nm N Antalya (electoral district)
2.0 nm N Ağrı (electoral district)
2.0 nm N İstanbul (2nd electoral district)
2.0 nm N Isparta (electoral district)
2.0 nm N Gümüşhane (electoral district)
2.0 nm N Düzce (electoral district)
2.0 nm N Denizli (electoral district)
2.0 nm N Bursa (electoral district)
2.0 nm N Adana (electoral district)
2.0 nm N İstanbul (3rd electoral district)
2.0 nm N Iğdır (electoral district)
2.0 nm N Hatay (electoral district)
2.0 nm N Erzincan (electoral district)
2.0 nm N Burdur (electoral district)
2.0 nm N Afyonkarahisar (electoral district)
2.0 nm N Giresun (electoral district)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:13 2016