Karacaoren, Turkey Page

Other names: Karacaören

World:Turkey:Nigde
Latitude 37.7942 Longitude 34.7251 Altitude (feet) 5167
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 39N Long (DMS) 34° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 1574
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Karacaoren Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karacaoren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karacaoren Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gokbez (4.1 nm)
Karamahmutlu (4.1 nm)
Havuzlu (4.3 nm)
Kaynarca (5.6 nm)
Bahceli (5.8 nm)
Kavuklu (7.8 nm)
Kemerhisar (7.5 nm)
Karacaoren (9.1 nm)
Halac (2.5 nm)
Sazlica (7.8 nm)
Kilavuz (1.9 nm)
Kizilkapi (5.8 nm)
Postalli (3.8 nm)
Kurkcu (5.7 nm)
Imrahor (7.7 nm)
Basmakci (8.2 nm)
Besevler (9.5 nm)
Toraman (9.5 nm)
Bayagil (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41531 Small Niğde Airport Bor 12 nm W 284
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 46 nm N 37
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 55 nm S 151 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 59 nm N 351 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 68 nm N 31 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Halaç, Bor
2.0 nm E Kılavuz, Bor
2.6 nm NE Niğde (electoral district)
2.6 nm NE Çankırı (electoral district)
2.6 nm NE Ardahan (electoral district)
2.6 nm NE Antalya (electoral district)
2.6 nm NE Ağrı (electoral district)
2.6 nm NE İstanbul (2nd electoral district)
2.6 nm NE Isparta (electoral district)
2.6 nm NE Gümüşhane (electoral district)
2.6 nm NE Düzce (electoral district)
2.6 nm NE Denizli (electoral district)
2.6 nm NE Bursa (electoral district)
2.6 nm NE Adana (electoral district)
2.6 nm NE İstanbul (3rd electoral district)
2.6 nm NE Iğdır (electoral district)
2.6 nm NE Hatay (electoral district)
2.6 nm NE Erzincan (electoral district)
2.6 nm NE Burdur (electoral district)
2.6 nm NE Afyonkarahisar (electoral district)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:13 2016