Imrahor, Turkey Page

Other names: İmrahor

World:Turkey:Nigde
Latitude 37.6667 Longitude 34.7500 Altitude (feet) 4589
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 34° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 1398
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Imrahor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imrahor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imrahor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Basmakci (1.3 nm)
Toraman (3.6 nm)
Bayagil (6.1 nm)
Handere (6.9 nm)
Kurkcu (2.1 nm)
Postalli (4.1 nm)
Gokbez (6.7 nm)
Karacaoren (7.7 nm)
Kizilkapi (7.3 nm)
Kilavuz (8.2 nm)
Besevler (2.6 nm)
Ciftekoy (4.2 nm)
Gedelli (5.0 nm)
Elmali (6.0 nm)
Unluyaka (6.4 nm)
Ardicli (6.9 nm)
Kocak (7.5 nm)
Canakci (7.0 nm)
Kozluca (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41531 Small Niğde Airport Bor 16 nm W 309
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 48 nm S 161
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 48 nm S 148 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 52 nm N 31
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 67 nm N 351 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Başmakçı, Niğde
4.0 nm N Postallı, Bor
5.0 nm S Kırkgeçit Tunnels
5.6 nm SW Loulon
6.4 nm NW Gökbez, Bor
6.8 nm NW Gökbez relief
6.9 nm NW Gökbez, Pozantı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:44 2016