Halac, Turkey Page

Other names: Halaç

World:Turkey:Nigde
Latitude 37.8289 Longitude 34.6974 Altitude (feet) 4301
Lat (DMS) 37° 49' 44N Long (DMS) 34° 41' 51E Altitude (meters) 1310
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4347

Weather Charts


Halac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Halac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karamahmutlu (2.3 nm)
Kaynarca (3.3 nm)
Bahceli (4.1 nm)
Kemerhisar (6.0 nm)
Bor (7.5 nm)
Sazlica (5.3 nm)
Nigde (8.3 nm)
Kumluca (8.9 nm)
Hamamli (9.3 nm)
Fertek (9.4 nm)
Kilavuz (3.5 nm)
Kizilkapi (7.8 nm)
Karacaoren (2.5 nm)
Havuzlu (4.2 nm)
Gokbez (5.0 nm)
Postalli (6.2 nm)
Kurkcu (7.9 nm)
Kavuklu (8.6 nm)
Imrahor (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41531 Small Niğde Airport Bor 10 nm W 275
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 45 nm N 40
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 57 nm N 352 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 57 nm S 151 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 67 nm N 33 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Halaç, Bor
2.3 nm W Karamahmutlu
2.3 nm W Kavuklu, Bor
2.5 nm E Niğde (electoral district)
2.5 nm E Çankırı (electoral district)
2.5 nm E Ardahan (electoral district)
2.5 nm E Antalya (electoral district)
2.5 nm E Ağrı (electoral district)
2.5 nm E İstanbul (2nd electoral district)
2.5 nm E Isparta (electoral district)
2.5 nm E Gümüşhane (electoral district)
2.5 nm E Düzce (electoral district)
2.5 nm E Denizli (electoral district)
2.5 nm E Bursa (electoral district)
2.5 nm E Adana (electoral district)
2.5 nm E İstanbul (3rd electoral district)
2.5 nm E Iğdır (electoral district)
2.5 nm E Hatay (electoral district)
2.5 nm E Erzincan (electoral district)
2.5 nm E Burdur (electoral district)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:47 2016