Hamzali, Turkey Page

Other names: Hamzalı

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 39.9949 Longitude 35.4703 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 42N Long (DMS) 35° 28' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3776

Weather Charts


Hamzali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamzali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamzali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kavakalani (1.0 nm)
Demircialan (1.5 nm)
Korpinar (1.9 nm)
Karakaya (2.8 nm)
Gokdere (3.0 nm)
Tipideresi (3.4 nm)
Yukarikarakaya (3.8 nm)
Cemaloglu (1.5 nm)
Ishkli (3.8 nm)
Cekerek (4.8 nm)
Bayindirhuyuk (4.9 nm)
Kahyali (2.7 nm)
Sarikaya (3.4 nm)
Yaylalik (4.3 nm)
Kurtagili (4.7 nm)
Arpac (1.5 nm)
Yukari Karahacili (3.5 nm)
Celtek (4.6 nm)
Karalik (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 50 nm N 2 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 45 nm E 65 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 73 nm S 179 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 77 nm S 178
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 66 nm E 98 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Çekerek
4.7 nm NE Süreyyabey Dam
7.9 nm SW Battle of Pteria
10.3 nm W Gököz, Keles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:44 2016