Cemaloglu, Turkey Page

Other names: Cemaloğlu

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 40.0157 Longitude 35.4889 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 57N Long (DMS) 35° 29' 20E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6768

Weather Charts


Cemaloglu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cemaloglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cemaloglu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kavakalani (2.3 nm)
Korpinar (3.1 nm)
Karakaya (3.4 nm)
Gokdere (4.0 nm)
Yukarikarakaya (4.2 nm)
Tipideresi (4.8 nm)
Ishkli (2.4 nm)
Cekerek (3.5 nm)
Bayindirhuyuk (4.2 nm)
Kayalar (5.3 nm)
Kahyali (2.0 nm)
Sarikaya (2.7 nm)
Kurtagili (3.4 nm)
Hamzali (1.5 nm)
Arpac (2.5 nm)
Demircialan (3.0 nm)
Yukari Karahacili (4.8 nm)
Yaylalik (4.6 nm)
Celtek (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 48 nm N 1 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 44 nm E 66 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 74 nm S 179 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 78 nm S 179
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 66 nm E 100 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Çekerek
3.2 nm NE Süreyyabey Dam
9.3 nm SW Battle of Pteria
11.4 nm W Gököz, Keles
14.4 nm N Alan, Göynücek
14.9 nm NE Maşat Höyük


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:45 2016