Kahyali, Turkey Page

Other names: Kâhyalı

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 40.0020 Longitude 35.5292 Altitude (feet) 2683
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 7N Long (DMS) 35° 31' 45E Altitude (meters) 817
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5436

Weather Charts


Kahyali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahyali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahyali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cemaloglu (2.0 nm)
Arpac (2.5 nm)
Hamzali (2.7 nm)
Kavakalani (3.8 nm)
Demircialan (4.1 nm)
Korpinar (4.7 nm)
Kurtagili (2.3 nm)
Ishkli (3.6 nm)
Cekerek (4.6 nm)
Ozoren (5.6 nm)
Gunulyurdu (5.6 nm)
Sarikaya (0.7 nm)
Cakir (2.9 nm)
Koyunculu (3.0 nm)
Kalederesi (3.7 nm)
Yaylalik (3.1 nm)
Celtek (4.2 nm)
Yukari Karahacili (4.7 nm)
Ikizce (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 49 nm N 359 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 42 nm E 64 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 73 nm S 181 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 77 nm S 180
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 64 nm E 99 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Süreyyabey Dam
4.5 nm N Çekerek
10.4 nm SW Battle of Pteria
15.7 nm N Alan, Göynücek
13.8 nm NE Maşat Höyük
13.0 nm W Gököz, Keles


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:03 2016