Yukarikarakaya, Turkey Page

Other names: Yukarıkarakaya

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 40.0239 Longitude 35.3980 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 26N Long (DMS) 35° 23' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Yukarikarakaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukarikarakaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukarikarakaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alicli (2.0 nm)
Mehmetli (3.0 nm)
Ilbeyli (3.6 nm)
Fuadiye (4.3 nm)
Yukari Emirler (4.6 nm)
Kuzgun (2.8 nm)
Bayindirhuyuk (3.3 nm)
Kurucay (4.2 nm)
Cayirozu (4.3 nm)
Karakaya (0.9 nm)
Kavakalani (2.9 nm)
Hamzali (3.8 nm)
Cemaloglu (4.2 nm)
Gokdere (1.8 nm)
Korpinar (2.3 nm)
Tipideresi (3.2 nm)
Demircialan (3.4 nm)
Beyyurdu (4.2 nm)
Kapakli (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 48 nm N 6 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 47 nm E 68 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 75 nm S 176 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 79 nm S 176
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 70 nm E 99 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Çekerek
7.1 nm SW Battle of Pteria
7.0 nm E Süreyyabey Dam
7.6 nm SW Gököz, Keles
13.6 nm N Alan, Göynücek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:38 2016