Buget, Turkey Page

Other names: Büğet

World:Turkey:Kahramanmaras
Latitude 38.4263 Longitude 36.9878 Altitude (feet) 4291
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 35N Long (DMS) 36° 59' 16E Altitude (meters) 1307
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Buget Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buget Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buget Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanir (3.6 nm) Kasanli (1.5 nm)
Tatlar (2.7 nm)
Buyuktatli (3.8 nm)
Alicli (4.1 nm)
Kocovasi (4.8 nm)
Tilkiler (5.6 nm)
Orenli (7.1 nm)
Korucek (3.7 nm)
Elmali (4.4 nm)
Kalaycik (5.8 nm)
Comuduz (2.2 nm)
Tarlacik (2.5 nm)
Alemdar (4.2 nm)
Yazibelen (4.7 nm)
Incekoy (4.3 nm)
Cogluhan (5.2 nm)
Kangal (4.8 nm)
Igdemlik (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 53 nm S 181 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 51 nm E 89 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 59 nm E 93
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 64 nm E 87
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 83 nm N 357 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2012
4.2 nm S List of power stations in Turkey
8.2 nm N Haticepınar
22.4 nm SW Adatepe Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:10 2016