Elmali, Turkey Page

Other names: Elmalı

World:Turkey:Kahramanmaras
Latitude 38.4667 Longitude 37.0667 Altitude (feet) 5255
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 1601
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Elmali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elmali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elmali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasanli (3.0 nm)
Tatlar (2.9 nm)
Alicli (3.4 nm)
Buget (4.4 nm)
Buyuktatli (4.4 nm)
Uzunpinar (2.5 nm)
Orenli (4.2 nm)
Alkayaoglu (4.2 nm)
Haticepinar (5.8 nm)
Sugul (2.3 nm)
Fakioglu (3.3 nm)
Uncular (3.2 nm)
Palavar (3.3 nm)
Kayagecit (3.3 nm)
Koskkoy (5.0 nm)
Karamagara (5.1 nm)
Korucek (1.4 nm)
Kalaycik (4.5 nm)
Comuduz (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 55 nm S 185 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 48 nm E 91 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 56 nm E 96
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 60 nm E 89
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 81 nm N 354 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Haticepınar
6.1 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
7.6 nm SW List of power stations in Turkey
28.2 nm S Kahramanmaraş (electoral district)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:16 2016